Schedule

Print-Friendly Schedule
Saturday 10:00 a.m.
Z. N. Williett
Emerging Writers Stage 10:00-10:05
Maryann Hopper
Emerging Writers Stage 10:10-10:15
Jane Golden
Emerging Writers Stage 10:20-10:25
Joan Chabib
Emerging Writers Stage 10:30-10:35
Virginia Stringer
Emerging Writers Stage 10:40-10:45
Sharon Pike
Emerging Writers Stage 10:50-10:55
Saturday 11:00 a.m.
Emily Ross
Emerging Writers Stage 11:00-11:05
Albert Norton
Emerging Writers Stage 11:10-11:15
Aura Martinez
Emerging Writers Stage 11:20-11:25
Rosemarie Perry
Emerging Writers Stage 11:30-11:35
Tessa Stone
Emerging Writers Stage 11:40-11:45
Michelle Mitchell
Emerging Writers Stage 11:50-11:55
Saturday 12:00 p.m.
Donna Morton
Emerging Writers Stage 12:00-12:05
Amanda Gernentz Hanson
Emerging Writers Stage 12:10-12:15
John Arnn
Emerging Writers Stage 12:20-12:25
Kristin Leydig Bryant
Emerging Writers Stage 12:30-12:35
Red Rohl
Emerging Writers Stage 12:40-12:45
Fred Frost
Emerging Writers Stage 12:50-12:55
Saturday 1:00 p.m.
T.J. Morris
Emerging Writers Stage 1:00-1:05
Joy Jinks
Emerging Writers Stage 1:10-1:15
Bernard Lee, Jr.
Emerging Writers Stage 1:20-1:25
Sameena Mughal
Emerging Writers Stage 1:30-1:35
Janet Hogan Chapman
Emerging Writers Stage 1:40-1:45
Tonia Leslie
Emerging Writers Stage 1:50-1:55
Saturday 2:00 p.m.
Valerie Winrow
Emerging Writers Stage 2:00-2:05
Kathy Florence
Emerging Writers Stage 2:10-2:15
Alyse Steves
Emerging Writers Stage 2:20-2:25
Walter Knapp
Emerging Writers Stage 2:30-2:35
B. Frank Hall
Emerging Writers Stage 2:40-2:45
Melinda Falgoust
Emerging Writers Stage 2:50-2:55
Saturday 3:00 p.m.
Charles de Andrade
Emerging Writers Stage 3:00-3:05
Ken Sharpe
Emerging Writers Stage 3:10-3:15
Shonda White
Emerging Writers Stage 3:20-3:25
Erin Mitchell
Emerging Writers Stage 3:30-3:35
Samuel Zamarrippa
Emerging Writers Stage 3:40-3:45
Bridgette Brown
Emerging Writers Stage 3:50-3:55
Saturday 4:00 p.m.
Evyn Vernee
Emerging Writers Stage 4:00-4:05
Amy Pazahanick
Emerging Writers Stage 4:10-4:15
LaChelle Weaver
Emerging Writers Stage 4:20-4:25
Stewart Brann
Emerging Writers Stage 4:30-4:35
Donnie Kanter Winokur
Emerging Writers Stage 4:40-4:45
Mark Linton
Emerging Writers Stage 4:50-4:55
Saturday 5:00 p.m.
Tim Miller
Emerging Writers Stage 5:00-5:05
Norman Lundin
Emerging Writers Stage 5:10-5:15
Sunday 12:00 p.m.
Joey Ledford
Emerging Writers Stage 12:00-12:05
Yasmeen Christian
Emerging Writers Stage 12:10-12:15
Susan Abel
Emerging Writers Stage 12:20-12:25
Lynn Manley
Emerging Writers Stage 12:30-12:35
Don Reichardt & Joyce Oscar
Emerging Writers Stage 12:40-12:45
Craig Henderson
Emerging Writers Stage 12:50-12:55
Sunday 1:00 p.m.
Boo Newell
Emerging Writers Stage 1:00-1:05
Amy Russell
Emerging Writers Stage 1:10-1:15
Maya Morrow
Emerging Writers Stage 1:20-1:25
William McDonald, III
Emerging Writers Stage 1:30-1:35
Nicho Martin
Emerging Writers Stage 1:40-1:45
Brenda Stanley
Emerging Writers Stage 1:50-1:55
Sunday 2:00 p.m.
Mark ARW
Emerging Writers Stage 2:00-2:05
Joyce Bray
Emerging Writers Stage 2:10-2:15
Alexandra Bagnell
Emerging Writers Stage 2:20-2:25
Marvin Gantt
Emerging Writers Stage 2:30-2:35
Michael Owens
Emerging Writers Stage 2:40-2:45
Alana Dorrell
Emerging Writers Stage 2:50-2:55
Sunday 3:00 p.m.
Tia Truthteller
Emerging Writers Stage 3:00-3:05
Dania Peguero
Emerging Writers Stage 3:10-3:15
Stephanie Evans
Emerging Writers Stage 3:20-3:25
Betty Tucker
Emerging Writers Stage 3:30-3:35
Bianca Simone
Emerging Writers Stage 3:40-3:45
Qiana Cutts
Emerging Writers Stage 3:50-3:55
Sunday 4:00 p.m.
Dori Ann Dupre
Emerging Writers Stage 4:00-4:05
Mel & Debbie Pender
Emerging Writers Stage 4:10-4:15
Aneneba Akufor
Emerging Writers Stage 4:20-4:25
Zee W.
Emerging Writers Stage 4:30-4:35
LaShawn McCrary
Emerging Writers Stage 4:40-4:45